English (Plant and Crop Production; Horticulture)
emergence rate [correct]; rate of emergence [correct]
OBS: emergence: The visible emerging phase of a specified crop or weed.
French (Cultures (Agriculture); Horticulture)
taux d'émergence [correct, masculine noun]; densité de levée [correct, feminine noun]; taux de levée [correct, masculine noun]