English (Legal System; International Public Law)
emergence of a new State [correct]; emergence of a state [correct]
OBS: emergence of a new State : Expression reproduced from the Glosario Provisional de Términos Jurídicos with the permission of the United Nations Office at Geneva.
French (Théorie du droit; Droit international public)
naissance d'un État [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Régimen jurídico; Derecho internacional público)
nacimiento de un nuevo Estado [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: nacimiento de un nuevo Estado: Expresión reproducida del Glosario Provisional de Términos Jurídicos con la autorización de la Oficina de las Naciones Unidas en Ginebra.