English (Military Organization; Security; Emergency Management)
emergency action unit [correct, NATO]; EAU [correct, NATO]
French (Organisation militaire; Sécurité; Gestion des urgences)
unité d'intervention d'urgence [correct, feminine noun, NATO]; EAU [correct, feminine noun, NATO]