English (Airport Runways and Areas)
emergency access road [correct]
CONT: Emergency access roads should be provided on an aerodrome where terrain conditions permit their construction so as to facilitate achieving minimum response times.
CONT: When planning the aerodrome road layout, account should be taken of the need to provide emergency access roads for use by rescue and fire fighting vehicles....
French (Pistes et aires d'aéroport)
route d'accès d'urgence [feminine noun]
CONT: Il est recommandé de doter les aérodromes où les conditions topographiques le permettent de routes d'accès d'urgence pour réduire au minimum les délais d'intervention.