English (Airfields)
en-route alternate [correct, officially approved]; en-route alternate aerodrome [correct]
DEF: An aerodrome at which an aircraft would be able to land after experiencing an abnormal or emergency condition while en route. [Definition officially approved by ICAO. ]
OBS: en-route alternate: term officially approved by the International Civil Aviation Organization (ICAO).
French (Aérodromes)
aérodrome de dégagement en route [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
DEF: Aérodrome où un aéronef peut atterrir si une anomalie ou une urgence se produit en route. [Définition uniformisée par l'OACI.]
OBS: aérodrome de dégagement en route : terme uniformisé par l'Organisation de l'aviation civile internationale (OACI).
Spanish (Aeródromos)
aeródromo de alternativa en ruta [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
DEF: Aeródromo en el que podría aterrizar una aeronave si ésta experimentara condiciones no normales o de emergencia en ruta. [Definición aceptada oficialmente por la OACI.]
OBS: aeródromo de alternativa en ruta: término aceptado oficialmente por la Organización de Aviación Civil Internacional (OACI).