English (Braking Devices (Mechanical Components))
emergency line; supply line
OBS: Air line that transmits reservoir pressure to trailer reservoir and controls "dynamite" action of emergency relay valve.
French (Freins (Composants mécaniques))
conduite d'alimentation; conduite des freins d'urgence
OBS: frein à air comprimé