English (HVAC Distribution Systems; Flight Instruments and Equipment (Aeroindustry); Aeronautical Engineering and Maintenance)
emergency air system
OBS: in the event of a malfunction in the hydraulic system the landing gear can be extended by an emergency air system.
French (Distribution et évacuation (chauffage et conditionnement d'air); Instruments et équipement de bord (Constructions aéronautiques); Aérotechnique et maintenance)
circuit pneumatique de secours