English (First Aid; Search and Rescue (Aircraft))
crash bag [correct]
OBS: ... when notified of a crash emergency or an air emergency, the base surgeon shall ensure that... medical personnel meet the crash ambulance... with crash bag...
French (Secourisme; Recherches et sauvetages (Aviation))
trousse de premiers soins [feminine noun]