English (Aircraft Systems)
emergency air supply [correct]
OBS: (bleed air).
French (Circuits des aéronefs)
alimentation de secours d'air de prélèvement [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: Terme uniformisé par le Comité d'uniformisation de la terminologie aéronautique (CUTA) - Opérations aériennes.