English (Insurance; Fire, Accidents, Miscellaneous Risks (Insur.))
aviation accident
OBS: An "aviation accident" is one which causes death or bodily injury to the insured while :(a) A passenger in, or, boarding, or alighting from an aircraft;(b) Making an emergency parachute jump during any flight covered under the policy.(c) At an airport in connection with a flight by the insured(as covered under the policy) if the injuries are a result of being struck by an aircraft, or the moving propeller of an aircraft.
French (Assurances; Incendies, accidents et risques divers (Assur.))
accident d'aviation
OBS: Il y a "accident d'aviation" lorsque le décès ou le dommage corporel se produisent alors que l'assuré se trouve: (a) passager dans, sur, ou pendant qu'il monte ou qu'il descend d'un aéronef; (b) obligé de sauter d'urgence en parachute au cours d'un vol couvert dans la police; (c) dans un aéroport, relativement à un voyage auquel il participe (lequel doit d'ailleurs être couvert dans la police), mais seulement si les dommages corporels résultent du fait que l'assuré est renversé par un aéronef ou heurté par une hélice en mouvement.