English (Telecommunications Facilities)
dedicated channel [correct]
DEF: In data communications, a channel that has been reserved or committed for a specific use or application, e. g. for emergency purposes.
French (Installations de télécommunications)
canal réservé [correct, masculine noun]; voie exclusive [correct, feminine noun]; voie spécialisée [correct, feminine noun]; canal spécialisé [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Instalaciones de telecomunicaciones)
canal reservado [correct, masculine noun]; canal especializado [masculine noun]; canal dedicado [masculine noun, Mexico]; canal exclusivo [masculine noun]
DEF: Canal arrendado a una compañía de servicio de telecomunicaciones por una empresa privada el cual está a disposición exclusiva del arrendador.