English (Control Instrumentation (Mechanical Components); Rolling Stock (Railroads); Braking Devices (Mechanical Components))
emergency sanding switch
OBS: It operates during an emergency application.
French (Dispositifs de commande (Composants mécaniques); Matériel roulant (Chemins de fer); Freins (Composants mécaniques))
interrupteur pneumatique de sablage d'urgence [masculine noun]
OBS: Il entre en action lors d'un freinage d'urgence.