English (Medical Instruments and Devices)
suction antichoke device [correct]; suction anti-choke device [correct]
DEF: ... a device intended to be used in an emergency situation to remove, by the application of suction, foreign objects that obstruct a patient's airway to prevent asphyxiation of the patient.
French (Instruments et appareillages médicaux)
dispositif d'aspiration de corps étranger [proposal, masculine noun]