English (Recruiting of Personnel; Transfer of Personnel)
emergency appointment [correct]
French (Recrutement du personnel; Mobilité du personnel)
nomination pressante [correct, feminine noun]; nomination effectuée en raison d'une urgence [correct, feminine noun]