English (Non-Surgical Treatment)
nidation [correct]
DEF: Implantation of the conceptus in the endometrium.
French (Traitements non chirurgicaux)
nidation [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Fixation de l'œuf fécondé dans la cavité de l'utérus.
Spanish (Tratamiento sin cirugía)
nidación [correct, feminine noun]