English (The Genitals)
adenomyosis [correct]; endometriosis interna [correct]; endometriosis uterina [correct]; adenomyosis uteri [correct]; adenomyometritis [correct]
DEF: A benign condition characterized by ingrowth of the endometrium into the uterine musculature, sometimes associated with an overgrowth of the latter.
French (Organes génitaux)
adénomyose [correct, feminine noun]; endométriose interne [feminine noun]
OBS: L'adénomyose est définie par la présence d'endomètre au sein du myomètre.