English (The Genitals)
endometritis [correct]
DEF: The inflammation of the endometrium.
French (Organes génitaux)
endométrite [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: [...] inflammation de l'endomètre, tunique interne de l'utérus ou muqueuse utérine.
Spanish (Órganos genitales)
endometritis [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Crecimiento anormal del tejido endometrial.