English (Lasers and Masers)
pulse energy [correct]; pulsed energy [correct]
DEF: the power of a single, brief emission from a laser programmed for pulsed behavior rather than continuous operation. Pulse energy can be several times greater than CW emission.
French (Masers et lasers)
énergie pulsée [proposal, feminine noun]