English (Pollutants; Effects of Pollution; Climate Change)
anthropogenic radiative forcing [correct]; anthropogenic forcing [correct]; human-induced radiative forcing [correct]; human-induced forcing [correct]; human-made radiative forcing [correct]; human-made forcing [correct]; man-induced radiative forcing [correct]; man-induced forcing [correct]; man-made radiative forcing [correct]; man-made forcing [correct]
DEF: One of two parts of radiative forcing in the classification used to describe disturbances in the Earth's energy budget when humans are considered as a factor to the Earth's climate system.
French (Agents de pollution; Effets de la pollution; Changements climatiques)
forçage radiatif anthropique [correct, masculine noun]; forçage anthropique [correct, masculine noun]; forçage radiatif d'origine humaine [correct, masculine noun]; forçage d'origine humaine [correct, masculine noun]; forçage radiatif d'origine anthropique [correct, masculine noun]; forçage d'origine anthropique [correct, masculine noun]; forçage radiatif anthropogénique [anglicism, see observation, masculine noun]; forçage anthropogénique [anglicism, see observation, masculine noun]
CONT: Parmi les forçages anthropiques, on trouve : les émissions de gaz à effet de serre, les émissions d'aérosols, la déforestation et plus généralement la modification des surfaces végétales.
OBS: forçage radiatif anthropogénique; forçage anthropogénique : L'adjectif «anthropogénique», qui signifie «relatif à l'anthropogénie», est un anglicisme très répandu au sens de «anthropique».