English (Energy Transformation)
energy cascading system
CONT: ... by coordinating industrial processes, either within the same plant or among adjacent facilities, energy cascading systems can be designed. Here the waste energy from one industrial operation becomes the energy source for the next. Energy thus can be transferred and reused until it falls to such a low quantity level that it cannot be further utilized.
French (Transformation de l'énergie)
système de recyclage de l'énergie [masculine noun]