English (Fuel Cells (Electr.))
enzyme-based biofuel cell [correct]
DEF: [A] cell [that] generates electrical energy from biofuels such as glucose and ethanol, which are renewable and sustainable energy sources.
French (Piles à combustible (Électricité))
pile à enzyme [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Pile produisant de l'énergie électrique à partir de biocombustibles tels que le glucose et l'éthanol, lesquels sont des sources d'énergie durables et renouvelables.