English (Biochemistry)
chemical transmitter [correct]
CONT: ATP [adenosine triphosphate] is a chemical transmitter linking energy sources to energy-requiring cell processes.
French (Biochimie)
intermédiaire chimique [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: L'ATP [adénosine triphosphate] est l'intermédiaire chimique unissant les sources énergétiques aux transformation cellulaires nécessitant de l'énergie.