English (Energy (Physics); Storage Cells (Electr.))
watt-hour efficiency [correct]; watt hour efficiency [correct]
DEF: The quotient of the discharged energy and the necessary energy to fully charge a cell.
French (Énergie (Physique); Accumulateurs (Électricité))
rendement en énergie [correct, masculine noun]; rendement en watts [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Rapport de l'énergie utilisée pendant la décharge, à celle qui a été dépensée pendant la charge, aux bornes de la batterie.
Spanish (Energía (Física); Acumuladores (Electricidad))
rendimiento en energía [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Relación entre la energía eléctrica que puede suministrar el acumulador eléctrico en la descarga y la que requiere en la carga.