English (Telecommunications; Electrometallurgy; Cells and Batteries)
self-discharge [correct]
DEF: The loss of chemical energy in a cell by internal currents unrelated to any external circuit.
French (Télécommunications; Électrométallurgie; Piles et accumulateurs)
décharge spontanée [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Dans un élément ou une batterie, perte d'énergie due à des courants spontanés, en l'absence de toute connexion avec un circuit externe.
Spanish (Telecomunicaciones; Electrometalurgia; Pilas y acumuladores)
descarga espontánea [correct, feminine noun]