English (Electric Motors)
atomic battery [correct]; nuclear battery [correct]
DEF: A battery which converts nuclear energy into electrical energy.
OBS: According to source GRAEL, both of these terms may also designate a direct-conversion secondary cell or battery using radioisotopes as the energy source.
French (Moteurs électriques)
batterie atomique [feminine noun]; batterie nucléaire [correct, feminine noun]