English (Doors, Windows and Openings (Building Elements))
triple glazed window
DEF: [...] windows used in new Arctic center to conserve energy and protect against sub-zero temperatures.
French (Ouvertures (Éléments du bâtiment))
fenêtre à triple vitrage [feminine noun]
OBS: Vitrage : Surface ininterrompue de verre dans une fenêtre. Une fenêtre comprend un certain nombre de panneaux ou peut consister en un seul panneau.