English (Materials Processing; Fuel Cells (Electr.); Industrial Ceramics)
value-added material
CONT: [CANMET’s Materials Technology Laboratory] staff work closely with clients and stakeholders in ... those elements of the energy industry that are associated with the use of pipelines to transport oil and gas, and the use of value-added materials related to fuel cells and sensors for process control.
OBS: CANMET : Canada Centre for Mineral and Energy Technology
French (Élaboration et mise en œuvre des matériaux; Piles à combustible (Électricité); Céramiques industrielles)
matériau à valeur ajoutée [masculine noun]
CONT: Le personnel du Laboratoire de technologie des matériaux de CANMET œuvre en étroite collaboration avec [ces] secteurs de l'industrie de l'énergie qui utilisent [...] des matériaux à valeur ajoutée dans la fabrication de piles à combustible et de capteurs pour régulation industrielle.
OBS: CANMET: Centre canadien de la technologie des minéraux et de l'énergie.