English (Capacitors (Static Electr.))
high voltage capacitor [correct]; HV capacitor [correct]
CONT: High voltage capacitors are passive electronic components that store charge and energy for use in high voltage applications. They consist of two conducting plates separated by an insulating material called the dielectric.
French (Condensateurs (Élect. statique))
condensateur à haute tension [correct, masculine noun]; condensateur haute tension [correct, masculine noun]