English (Energy Transformation; Thermonuclear fusion; Atomic Physics)
resonant charge exchange
DEF: A charge exchange which is not accompanied by a change in the internal energy of the two particle system.
French (Transformation de l'énergie; Fusion thermonucléaire; Physique atomique)
échange de charge à la résonance [masculine noun]; échange de charge résonnant [masculine noun]