English (Economic Planning; Oil and Natural Gas Extraction; Renewable Energy)
energy integration [correct]
CONT: To the extent possible, the [regional cooperation] Policy shall complement national policies of Member States. It shall be the primary mission of each sub-sector to enhance the provison of energy co-operation and integration.
French (Planification économique; Extraction du pétrole et du gaz naturel; Énergies renouvelables)
intégration en matière d'énergie [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: [...] le représentant de la République démocratique du Congo a mis l'accent sur le manque d'intégration en matière d'énergie planétaire. Il faut, a-t-il dit, se pencher sur la planification des énergies pour déterminer quel type d'énergie conviendrait à un endroit plutôt qu'un autre.