English (Laws and Legal Documents; Nuclear Law)
atomic energy law [correct]
CONT: The focus of the Atomic Energy Committee is to monitor current matters affecting its members in the area of atomic energy law, specifically, nuclear regulatory commission practice, judicial decision, and legislative matters.
OBS: atomic energy law : term extracted from the “Glossaire de l'énergie nucléaire” and reproduced with permission of the Organisation for Economic Co-operation and Development.
French (Lois et documents juridiques; Droit nucléaire)
législation atomique [masculine noun]
CONT: Un certain nombre d'ordonnances fondées sur la législation atomique et/ou sur la législation sur la radioprotection composent la mosaïque du système suisse de radioprotection.
OBS: législation atomique : terme extrait du «Glossaire de l’énergie nucléaire» et reproduit avec l’autorisation de l’Organisation de coopération et de développement économiques.