English (Management Theory; Ethics and Morals; Recruiting of Personnel; Federal Administration)
principle of political impartiality [correct]; principle of non-partisanship [correct]
CONT: Employees have the right to engage in political activities, while maintaining the principle of political impartiality in the public service.
French (Théories de la gestion; Éthique et Morale; Recrutement du personnel; Administration fédérale)
principe d'impartialité politique [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Les fonctionnaires ont le droit de se livrer à des activités politiques tout en respectant le principe d'impartialité politique dans la fonction publique.