English (Air Transport)
autopilot engage switch; autopilot bat handle switch
OBS: autopilot bat handle switch (L-1011).
French (Transport aérien)
levier d'embrayage pilote automatique [masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: Terme uniformisé par le CUTA Opérations aériennes.