English (Guns (Naval))
gun direction system
CONT: These weapons were controlled by the Gun Direction System... using the type 992 radar. This system enabled the ships to engage multiple targets within a few seconds of each other...
French (Canons (Navires))
système de direction de tir [masculine noun]