English (Air Defence; Types of Aircraft)
heavy bomber [correct]
DEF: A multi-engine aircraft with intercontinental range, designed specifically to engage targets whose destruction would reduce an enemy's capacity and/or will to wage war.
French (Défense aérienne; Types d'aéronefs)
bombardier lourd [correct, masculine noun]