English (Missiles and Rockets; Demolition (Military); Armour)
short-range anti-armour weapon (medium) [correct, officially approved]; SRAAW(M) [correct, officially approved]
DEF: A crew-served anti-armour system designed to engage targets at 2000 m or less.
OBS: short-range anti-armour weapon (medium); SRAAW(M): designations and definition officially approved by the Army Terminology Panel.
French (Missiles et roquettes; Destruction (Militaire); Arme blindée)
arme antiblindé moyenne à courte portée [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]; AABCP(moy) [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: arme antiblindé moyenne à courte portée; AABCP(moy) : désignations uniformisées par le Groupe d'experts en terminologie de l'Armée de terre.