English (Air Defence; Types of Aircraft)
all weather air defence fighter [correct, NATO, standardized]
DEF: A fighter aircraft with equipment and weapons which enable it to engage airborne targets in all weather conditions, day and night.
OBS: all weather air defence fighter: term and definition standardized by NATO.
French (Défense aérienne; Types d'aéronefs)
chasseur de défense aérienne tout temps [correct, masculine noun, NATO, standardized]
DEF: Avion de chasse dont l'équipement et l'armement permettent d'engager des objectifs aériens par toutes conditions météorologiques, de jour et de nuit.
OBS: chasseur de défense aérienne tout temps : terme et définition normalisés par l'OTAN.
Spanish (Defensa aérea; Tipos de aeronaves)
caza de defensa aérea todo tiempo [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Avión de caza con equipo y armas que le capacitan para enfrentarse a objetivos aerotransportados bajo cualquier condición meteorológica, tanto de día como de noche.