English (Layout of the Workplace)
private office [correct]
CONT: The Treasury Board policy defines the "workplace" as any enclosed place controlled by a department where employees are engaged in work for a department. This includes private offices, open office areas, laboratories, classrooms, libraries, and all types of workrooms and workshops.
French (Implantation des locaux de travail)
bureau particulier [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: La politique du Conseil du Trésor définit le «lieu de travail» comme étant tout espace fermé sous le contrôle d'un ministère et où des employés exécutent un travail pour un ministère. L'expression recouvre les bureaux particuliers, les bureaux à aire ouverte, les laboratoires, les salles de classe, les bibliothèques et tous les types de salles de travail et d'ateliers.