English (Government Contracts; Public Sector Budgeting)
rule of play [correct]
CONT: Design phase. 4. 3. 1 Purpose. The purpose of the design phase is to define a plan that includes logistics, rules of play, evaluation criteria, engagement plan, and communication plans. 4. 3. 2 Outcomes. As a result of a successful implementation of the design phase, the challenge and its parameters are defined.
French (Marchés publics; Budget des collectivités publiques)
règle de l'exercice [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Phase de conception. 4.3.1 But. La phase de conception a pour but d'élaborer un plan qui comprend la logistique, les règles de l'exercice, les critères d'évaluation ainsi que les plans de communication et de mobilisation. 4.3.2 Résultats. L'exécution réussie de la phase de conception se traduit par la définition du défi et de ses paramètres.