English (Environmental Management; Climate Change; Social Movements)
fight against climate change [correct]; climate change action [correct]; climate action [correct, see observation]; combating climate change [correct]
OBS: climate action: When the term "climate action" is used to refer to the overall fight against climate change and not to specific actions, it is always used in the singular.
PHR: engagement in climate action
French (Gestion environnementale; Changements climatiques; Mouvements sociaux)
lutte contre les changements climatiques [correct, feminine noun]; lutte contre le changement climatique [correct, feminine noun]; lutte aux changements climatiques [feminine noun]
PHR: mobilisation pour la lutte contre les changements climatiques
Spanish (Gestión del medio ambiente; Cambio climático; Movimientos sociales)
lucha contra los cambios climáticos [feminine noun]