English (Hygiene and Health)
physical inactivity [correct, noun]
CONT: ... physical inactivity is defined as insufficient or irregular engagement in recommended levels of moderate intensity activity...
French (Hygiène et santé)
inactivité physique [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: L'inactivité physique est définie comme une pratique d'activité physique d'intensité modérée à élevée inférieure à un seuil recommandé.