English (Human Behaviour; Social Problems; Internet and Telematics)
digital microaggression [correct]; digital micro-aggression [correct]
CONT: [The researchers] find that digital microaggression and abusive content are directed at women but additionally target their race or class. This adds to marginalization of the female representatives and negative stereotypes that may discourage women from political engagement.
French (Comportement humain; Problèmes sociaux; Internet et télématique)
microagression numérique [correct, feminine noun]