English (Auditing (Accounting))
limited assurance engagement [correct]
CONT: The nature, timing and extent of procedures performed in a limited assurance engagement is limited compared with that necessary in a reasonable assurance engagement but is planned to obtain a level of assurance that is, in the practitioner's professional judgment, meaningful.
French (Vérification (Comptabilité))
mission d'assurance limitée [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La nature, le calendrier et l'étendue des procédures mises en œuvre dans une mission d'assurance limitée sont moindres que dans une mission d'assurance raisonnable, mais sont planifiés de manière à obtenir un niveau d'assurance qui, selon le jugement professionnel du professionnel en exercice, est valable.