English (Taxation; Internet and Telematics)
digital services tax [correct]; DST [correct]
CONT: In budget 2021[, ] it has been proposed to implement a digital services tax(DST) intended to ensure that revenue earned by large businesses from engagement with online users in Canada is subject to Canadian tax.
French (Fiscalité; Internet et télématique)
taxe sur les services numériques [correct, feminine noun]; TSN [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Dans le budget de 2021[,] il a été proposé de mettre en œuvre une taxe sur les services numériques (TSN) qui vise à veiller à ce que les recettes que les grandes entreprises tirent de la collaboration en ligne avec les utilisateurs au Canada soient assujetties à la fiscalité canadienne.
Spanish (Sistema tributario; Internet y telemática)
impuesto sobre los servicios digitales [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Dado que cada país diseña su propio impuesto sobre los servicios digitales, el costo y la complejidad de su cumplimiento pueden resultar rápidamente prohibitivos.