English (Auditing (Accounting); Government Accounting)
engagement quality control review [correct]; quality control review [correct]
CONT: An engagement quality control review is an objective evaluation of significant matters, including identified risks and significant judgments made by the engagement team, and the team's conclusions reached in formulating the engagement report.
French (Vérification (Comptabilité); Comptabilité publique)
revue de contrôle qualité de la mission [correct, feminine noun]; revue de contrôle qualité [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Par revue de contrôle qualité de la mission, on entend une évaluation objective de questions importantes, notamment des risques identifiés, des jugements importants portés par l'équipe de mission et des conclusions tirées par l'équipe aux fins de la formulation du rapport de mission.