English (Advertising Techniques; Internet and Telematics)
interactive advertisement [correct, noun]; interactive ad [correct, noun]
CONT: Interactive ads are a form of digital advertising that allows users to engage directly with the content. These ads transform passive viewing into active participation, ranging from gamified content and quizzes to augmented reality(AR) experiences. Unlike traditional static or video ads, interactive ads provide a two-way communication channel, fostering deeper user engagement.
French (Techniques publicitaires; Internet et télématique)
publicité interactive [correct, feminine noun]; annonce interactive [correct, feminine noun]; annonce publicitaire interactive [correct, feminine noun]; pub interactive [correct, feminine noun, familiar]
OBS: Les publicités interactives permettent au consommateur d'interagir avec le contenu. Elles peuvent par exemple avoir recours à des jeux, à des jeux-questionnaires ou à la réalité augmentée.