English (Air Forces; Operations (Air Forces); Aircraft Maneuvers)
engagement direction [correct]
French (Forces aériennes; Opérations (Forces aériennes); Manœuvres d'aéronefs)
direction de l'engagement [correct, feminine noun]; sens de capture [correct, masculine noun]; axe du combat [correct, masculine noun]