English (Organization Planning; Public Service)
Blueprint 2020 virtual team [correct]
DEF: A group of volunteers who, with the support of their managers, dedicate a few hours per month to assist the national engagement process.
French (Planification d'organisation; Fonction publique)
équipe virtuelle pour Objectif 2020 [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Groupe de volontaires qui, avec le soutien de leurs gestionnaires, consacrent quelques heures par mois pour travailler à l’exercice national de mobilisation.