English (Radar, Radio Guidance and Goniometry; Control Systems (Electronic Instrumentation); Computers and Calculators)
control unit group [correct]
CONT: The real interface between the radar and the engagement control section-the input/output device for the radar/weapon-control interface unit-is called the control unit group. This acts essentially as a special-purpose digital computer...
French (Radar, radioguidage et radiogoniométrie; Systèmes cybernétiques de contrôle et de commande; Ordinateurs et calculateurs)
groupe des unités de commande [masculine noun]