English (Military Strategy; Defence Planning and Military Doctrine)
key leader engagement [correct, NATO, standardized, officially approved]; KLE [correct, NATO, standardized, officially approved]; key-leader engagement [correct, officially approved]; KLE [correct, officially approved]; KLE
DEF: A deliberate and focused meeting with a person or persons of importance or influence.
OBS: key leader engagement; KLE : designations and definition officially approved by the Defence Terminology Standardization Board.
OBS: key-leader engagement; KLE : designations officially approved by the Joint Terminology Panel.
OBS: key leader engagement; KLE : designations standardized by NATO.
French (Stratégie militaire; Doctrine militaire et planification de défense)
engagement des relais d'influence [correct, masculine noun, NATO, standardized]; KLE [correct, masculine noun, NATO, standardized]; réunion de dirigeants clés [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]; établissement de rapports avec les dirigeants clés [masculine noun]; ERDC [masculine noun]; ERDC
DEF: Rencontre délibérée et ciblée avec une personne d'importance ou d'influence.
OBS: réunion de dirigeants clés : désignation et définition uniformisées par le Conseil de normalisation de terminologie de la défense.
OBS: réunion de dirigeants clés : désignation uniformisée par le Groupe d'experts en terminologie interarmées.
OBS: engagement des relais d'influence; KLE : désignations normalisées par l'OTAN.