English (Business and Administrative Documents; Accounting)
review engagement letter [correct]
CONT: While it is possible for the accountant to perform only a review and not prepare the financial statements, most review engagement letters will state that the following will be performed by the accountant: preparation of the financial statements (a nonattest service); a review engagement (an attest service).
French (Écrits commerciaux et administratifs; Comptabilité)
lettre de mission d'examen [correct, feminine noun]; lettre de mission d'examen limité [correct, feminine noun, Belgium, France]