English (Special-Language Phraseology; Engineering; Medical and Surgical Equipment)
line to line fit [correct]; line on line engagement [correct]
CONT: Line to line fit between hole and pin.
French (Phraséologie des langues de spécialité; Ingénierie; Équipement médico-chirurgical)
ajustement ligne sur ligne [masculine noun]