English (Accounting; Auditing (Accounting))
engagement risk [correct]; assurance engagement risk [correct]
OBS: The purpose of this study is to examine the extent to which the judgments and behavioral intentions of risk review partners are shaped by the engagement risk judgment they receive from a contact partner.
French (Comptabilité; Vérification (Comptabilité))
risque de mission [correct, see observation, masculine noun]; risque de mission d'assurance [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Dans une mission, risque que le professionnel comptable exprime une conclusion inappropriée, compte tenu du niveau d'assurance qu'il doit fournir dans son rapport.
OBS: Au Canada, l'expression «risque de mission» désigne très souvent le risque de mission de vérification, ou risque d'audit.