English (Public Administration (General); Military (General))
engagement process [correct]; involvement process
OBS: engagement process : term used in the context of the Defence Renewal Project.
French (Administration publique (Généralités); Militaire (Généralités))
processus de participation [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: processus de participation : terme utilisé dans le contexte du Projet de renouvellement de la défense.