English (Gemmology)
gadolinium gallium garnet [correct]; GGG [correct]
CONT: Ladies engagement style ring set with one round facetted GGG stone.
French (Gemmologie)
grenat gallium gadolinium [correct, masculine noun]; GGG [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Pierre synthétique