English (Practice and Procedural Law; Rules of Court)
maintain a suit [correct]
CONT: The municipality may not initiate or maintain a suit to enjoin or abate a violation of a restriction if a property owners’ association with the authority to enforce the restriction files suit to enforce the restriction.
French (Droit judiciaire; Règles de procédure)
soutenir abusivement une poursuite [correct]