English (Remuneration (Personnel Management); Military Administration)
local wage rate NATO civilian employee [correct]
DEF: Civilian employee who does not occupy a NATO international civilian post and who does not enjoy NATO status.
OBS: local wage rate NATO civilian employee: term and definition standardized by NATO in the AAP-6 standard published in 1998, but not included in the 2015 version.
French (Rémunération (Gestion du personnel); Administration militaire)
employé civil OTAN rémunéré au tarif local [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Employé civil n'occupant pas une fonction internationale OTAN et ne bénéficiant pas du statut OTAN.
OBS: employé civil OTAN rémunéré au tarif local : terme et définition normalisés par l'OTAN dans la norme AAP-6 de 1998, mais non repris dans l'édition de 2015.
Spanish (Remuneración (Gestión del personal); Administración militar)
empleado civil de la OTAN que recibe el salario local [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Funcionario civil que no ocupa un puesto internacional en la OTAN y que no disfruta del estatuto de la OTAN.