English (Sociology of Work)
proximity bias [correct]
DEF: ... the phenomenon in which those who are physically closer to company leaders enjoy outsized influence and advancement opportunities relative to those who are hybrid or fully remote.
French (Sociologie du travail)
biais de proximité [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: 32 % des patrons redoutent même l'apparition d'un «biais de proximité» où les employés régulièrement vus sur le lieu de travail seraient favorisés.