English (Maritime Law; Banking)
limitation proceeding [correct]
CONT: Loss of life and personal injury claimants enjoy no such priority where the owner takes no limitation proceedings, but chooses to sell the ship to satisfy all claims.
French (Droit maritime; Banque)
procédure en limitation de responsabilité [correct, feminine noun]