English (Equipment and Facilities (Recreation))
recreational lounge [correct]
CONT: Stop by to enjoy a game of billiards, table tennis, or carom in our recreational lounge.
French (Installations et équipement (Loisirs))
salle des loisirs [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Située au cœur du village, dans les locaux de l'hôtel de Ville, la salle des loisirs est idéale pour des activités récréatives.