English (Mental Disorders; Sexology; Clinical Psychology)
premature ejaculation [correct]; premature (early) ejaculation [correct]; rapid ejaculation [correct]
DEF: The inability to control ejaculation sufficiently for both partners to enjoy sexual interaction.
OBS: F52.4: code used in the International Statistical Classification of Diseases and Related Health Problems.
French (Troubles mentaux; Sexologie; Psychologie clinique)
éjaculation précoce [correct, feminine noun]; éjaculation prématurée (précoce) [correct, feminine noun]; éjaculation prématurée [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Impossibilité de contrôler suffisamment l'éjaculation pour que les deux partenaires trouvent du plaisir dans les rapports sexuels.
OBS: F52.4 : code de la Classification statistique internationale des maladies et des problèmes de santé connexes.
Spanish (Trastornos mentales; Sexología; Psicología clínica)
eyaculación precoz [correct, feminine noun]; eyaculación rápida [correct, feminine noun]