English (Treaties and Conventions; International Law; Legal Documents)
specific provision [correct]
CONT: Subject to any specific provisions to the contrary in this Treaty, each Contracting Party shall enjoy all of the rights and assume all of the obligations under this Treaty.
French (Traités et alliances; Droit international; Documents juridiques)
provision expresse [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Sauf disposition contraire expresse du présent traité, chaque Partie contractante jouit de tous les droits et assume toutes les obligations découlant du présent traité.