English (Plastic Arts (General))
donatable art
CONT: In this way, collectors are encouraged to buy quality "donatable" art, enjoy it for a time and eventually donate it to a museum and see some return on their purchase.
French (Arts plastiques (Généralités))
œuvre d'art pouvant faire l'objet d'une donation [proposal, feminine noun]