English (Management Operations (General); Sociology of Work)
initiative [correct]; INT [correct]
CONT: The award-winning STEP program found that empowerment encourages initiative, makes workers’ jobs more enjoyable and gives both managers and employees more bottom-line accountability.
CONT: Jobs Available Now ... Initiative: Anticipating and dealing with problems and issues in a persistent manner, seizing opportunities that arise and going beyond what is expected.
French (Opérations de la gestion (Généralités); Sociologie du travail)
esprit d'initiative [correct, masculine noun]; initiative [correct, feminine noun]; I [correct, feminine noun]; I
CONT: Emplois disponibles [...] Esprit d'initiative : Prévoir et aborder les problèmes et les questions de façon constante et persévérante, tirer avantage des occasions qui se présentent et dépasser les attentes.
Spanish (Operaciones de la gestión (Generalidades); Sociología del trabajo)
iniciativa [correct, feminine noun]
PHR: Tomar la iniciativa.