English (Mental Disorders; Drugs and Drug Addiction; Clinical Psychology)
person with a cannabis use disorder [correct]; person with a marijuana use disorder [correct]; cannabis addict [avoid, pejorative]; marijuana addict [avoid, pejorative]; pothead [avoid, familiar, pejorative]; weedhead [avoid, familiar, pejorative]
CONT: A person with a cannabis use disorder will often reduce or abandon activities they once enjoyed to spend more time obtaining or using marijuana.
French (Troubles mentaux; Drogues et toxicomanie; Psychologie clinique)
personne présentant un trouble lié à l'utilisation de cannabis [correct, feminine noun]; personne présentant un trouble lié à l'usage de cannabis [correct, feminine noun]; personne présentant un trouble lié à la consommation de cannabis [correct, feminine noun]; personne présentant un trouble lié à l'utilisation de marijuana [correct, feminine noun]; personne présentant un trouble lié à l'usage de marijuana [correct, feminine noun]; personne présentant un trouble lié à la consommation de marijuana [correct, feminine noun]; fumeur d'herbe [avoid, masculine noun, familiar, pejorative]; poteux [avoid, masculine noun, Quebec, familiar, pejorative]