English (Constitutional Law; Legal System)
customary privilege [correct]
OBS: The Constitution Act, 1982, s. 22, preserves "any legal or customary right or privilege acquired or enjoyed before or after... with respect to many language that is not English or French.
French (Droit constitutionnel; Théorie du droit)
privilège découlant de la coutume [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: L'article 22 de la loi constitutionnelle de 1982 préserve les «droits et privilèges, antérieurs ou postérieurs [...] et découlant le la loi ou de la coutume, des langues autres que le français et l'anglais».