English (PAJLO; Property Law (common law))
several profit [correct]; sole profit [correct]
CONT: several profit is one enjoyed by one person to the exclusion of others.... It would seem that a profit is several(not in common) where it is enjoyed by one person together only with the servient owner-because the servient owner is merely exercising his natural rights of ownership and not a profit at all.(Harwood, 1975, p. 334).
CONT: A profit à prendre may be enjoyed to the exclusion of all other persons, in which case it is termed a "sole" or "several" profit.(Gale, p. 59)
French (PAJLO; Droit des biens et de la propriété (common law))
profit à prendre individuel [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
OBS: profit à prendre individuel : terme normalisé par le Comité de normalisation dans le cadre du Programme national de l'administration de la justice dans les deux langues officielles (PAJLO).