English (Missiles and Rockets; Spacecraft; Launchers (Astronautics))
super-booster [correct]
CONT: The SS-9 Scarp enjoyed a relatively short life as an intercontinental missile but now appears to form the basis of the G1 "super-booster" described in this article, up to 70 SS-9 first-stage "propulsion modules" being stacked into four stages for the G1.
French (Missiles et roquettes; Engins spatiaux; Lanceurs (Astronautique))
super-lanceur [masculine noun]
CONT: La carrière du SS-9 Scarp en tant qu'ICBM a été relativement courte, mais ce modèle forme désormais la base du "super-lanceur" G1. Celui-ci comporte en effet jusqu'à 70 modules de propulsion SS-9 répartis en quatre étages.