English (PAJLO; Property Law (common law))
servient owner [correct]; servient proprietor [correct]
CONT: The piece of land in respect of which an easement is enjoyed is called the dominant tenement, and that over which the right is exercised is called the servient tenement, and the expressions dominant owner and servient owner bear corresponding meanings.... As regards the owner of the dominant tenement, an easement involves an enhancement of his ordinary rights; as regards the owner of the servient tenement it involves a corresponding diminution in his ordinary rights.(Halsbury, 3rd ed., Vol. 12, p. 520).
French (PAJLO; Droit des biens et de la propriété (common law))
propriétaire de fonds servant [correct, masculine and feminine noun, standardized]
OBS: propriétaire de fonds servant : terme normalisé par le Comité de normalisation dans le cadre du Programme national de l'administration de la justice dans les deux langues officielles (PAJLO).