English (Marketing Research)
market concentration [correct]
DEF: The share of market enjoyed collectively by the four leading firms in an industry.
French (Étude du marché)
concentration du marché [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Mesure de la répartition de la part du marché entre les sociétés concurrentes.