English (Translation; Language Problems)
enjoyed
OBS: he frankly enjoyed his ability to live
French (Traduction; Problèmes de langue)
trouvant plaisir
OBS: tout en trouvant franchement plaisir à pouvoir vire ... ( TESS 17)