English (PAJLO; Property Law (common law))
qualified ownership [correct]
OBS: Ownership of property is either absolute or qualified... The ownership is qualified when it is shared with one or more persons, when the time of enjoyment is deferred or limited, or when the use is restricted.(Black's, 5th ed., 1979, p. 997).
French (PAJLO; Droit des biens et de la propriété (common law))
propriété relative [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
OBS: propriété relative : terme normalisé par le Comité de normalisation dans le cadre du Programme national de l'administration de la justice dans les deux langues officielles (PAJLO).