English (PAJLO; Law of Contracts (common law); Tort Law (common law))
loss of amenities [correct]
CONT: If an injury so disables the plaintiff as to lessen more negatively his enjoyment of life by impeding or preventing the pursuit of his former activities, he may recover damages for "loss of amenities".
French (PAJLO; Droit des contrats (common law); Droit des délits (common law))
préjudice d'agrément [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
OBS: préjudice d'agrément : terme normalisé par le Comité de normalisation, Promotion de l'accès à justice dans les deux langues officielles (PAJLO).