English (Property Law (common law))
postponed enjoyment [correct]
CONT: ... the defendants, as grantees, took a vested remainder interest in fee simple subject to postponed enjoyment.
French (Droit des biens et de la propriété (common law))
jouissance différée [correct, feminine noun]