English (PAJLO; Property Law (common law))
vested in possession [correct]
OBS: A future interest may be either vested or contingent, and vested interests may be either "vested in interest" or "vested in possession". An interest is "vested in possession" when it gives the right of present enjoyment; but of course it is not then a future interest.(Megarry & Wade, 4th ed., 1975, p. 173)
French (PAJLO; Droit des biens et de la propriété (common law))
dévolu en possession [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
OBS: dévolu en possession : terme normalisé par le Comité de normalisation dans le cadre du Programme national de l'administration de la justice dans les deux langues officielles (PAJLO).