English (PAJLO; Property Law (common law))
demise [correct, verb]
CONT: An express covenant for quiet enjoyment excludes an implied covenant to the same effect, but, in the absence of an express covenant, the word "demise" implies a covenant for quiet enjoyment.(Hill andRedman, p. 197)
French (PAJLO; Droit des biens et de la propriété (common law))
transporter à bail [correct, standardized]
OBS: transporter à bail : terme normalisé par le Comité de normalisation dans le cadre du Programme national de l'administration de la justice dans les deux langues officielles (PAJLO).