English (PAJLO; Property Law (common law))
executed remainder [correct]
DEF: A remainder which vests a present interest in the tenant, though the enjoyment is postponed to the future.(Black, 6th, p. 1293)
OBS: An old term for vested remainder.
French (PAJLO; Droit des biens et de la propriété (common law))
résidu réalisé [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
OBS: résidu réalisé : terme normalisé par le Comité de normalisation dans le cadre du Programme national de l'administration de la justice dans les deux langues officielles (PAJLO).