English (PAJLO; Property Law (common law))
vested gift [correct]
OBS: A gift is vested if it is immediate, notwithstanding that its enjoyment may be postponed.(Black's, 5th ed. 1979, p. 1401)
French (PAJLO; Droit des biens et de la propriété (common law))
donation dévolue [correct, feminine noun, standardized]; don dévolu [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
OBS: donation dévolue; don dévolu : termes normalisés par le Comité de normalisation dans le cadre du Programme national de l'administration de la justice dans les deux langues officielles (PAJLO).