English (PAJLO; Property Law (common law))
quiet enjoyment [correct]; peaceful enjoyment [correct]
CONT: Implied obligations of a lessor that a lesse's peaceful enjoyment of the premises shall not be interfered with by the lessor or by any person who claims under him. "Quiet" is not restricted to an absence of noise.(Curzon. 2nd ed., 1983, p. 304)
French (PAJLO; Droit des biens et de la propriété (common law))
jouissance paisible [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
OBS: jouissance paisible : terme normalisé par le Comité de normalisation dans le cadre du Programme national de l'administration de la justice dans les deux langues officielles (PAJLO).