English (PAJLO; Property Law (common law))
present enjoyment [correct]
DEF: The immediate or present possession and use of an estate or property, as distinguished from such as is postponed to a future time. (Black’s, 5th ed., 1979, p. 1065).
French (PAJLO; Droit des biens et de la propriété (common law))
jouissance actuelle [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
OBS: jouissance actuelle : terme normalisé par le Comité de normalisation dans le cadre du Programme national de l'administration de la justice dans les deux langues officielles (PAJLO).