English (Human Behaviour; Television Arts)
hate-watching [correct]; hate watching [correct]
DEF: ... the act consuming media—usually television—purely due to the enjoyment we get out of mocking or criticizing it.
French (Comportement humain; Télévision (Arts du spectacle))
méprisionnage [correct, masculine noun]; visionnage haineux [masculine noun]
DEF: Action de visionner une émission de télévision ou une série pour le plaisir de la critique ou de s'en moquer.
OBS: méprisionnage : désignation formée par dérivation à partir de la désignation «méprisionner» proposée par Radio-Canada en 2018.