English (PAJLO; Property Law (common law))
quasi-possession [correct]
CONT: Quasi possession is to a right what possession is to a thing, it is the exercise or enjoyment of the right, not necessarily the continuous exercise, but such an exercise as shows an intention to exercise it at any time when desired.(Black's, 5th ed., 1979, p. 1048).
French (PAJLO; Droit des biens et de la propriété (common law))
quasi-possession [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
OBS: quasi-possession : terme normalisé par le Comité de normalisation dans le cadre du Programme national de l'administration de la justice dans les deux langues officielles (PAJLO).