English (PAJLO; Property Law (common law))
easement of passage [correct]; easement of way [correct]
CONT: ... a public easement is one the right to the enjoyment of which is vested in the public generally or in an entire community; such as an easement of passage on the public streets and highways or of navigation on a stream.(Black's, 5th ed., 1979, p. 458).
French (PAJLO; Droit des biens et de la propriété (common law))
servitude de passage [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
OBS: servitude de passage : terme normalisé par le Comité de normalisation dans le cadre du Programme national de l'administration de la justice dans les deux langues officielles (PAJLO).