English (Annuities (Insurance))
vested employee
OBS: vested : A legal term to identify a right of immediate enjoyment or a right to future enjoyment which cannot be altered without the consent of the party having the right.
French (Rentes (Assurances))
employé ayant des droits acquis
OBS: employé ayant acquis des droits au paiement de cotisations qui, au moment de sa retraite, deviendront des prestations payables sous forme de rente. Le Cahier de l'Office de la langue française No 29, Terminologie des rentes de retraite, donne «acquisition» comme équivalent de "vesting" (p. 25).