English (PAJLO; Property Law (common law))
easement of convenience [correct]
DEF: One which increases the facility, comfort, or convenience of the enjoyment of the dominant estate, or of some right connected with it.(Black's, 5th ed., 1979, p. 457).
French (PAJLO; Droit des biens et de la propriété (common law))
servitude de commodité [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
OBS: servitude de commodité : terme normalisé par le Comité de normalisation dans le cadre du Programme national de l'administration de la justice dans les deux langues officielles (PAJLO).