English (PAJLO; Property Law (common law))
enjoyment [correct]
CONT: Enjoyment(is) the exercise of a right. It is to a right what possession is to a corporeal thing, and it is therefore divisible, like possession, into simple, rightful, permissive, adverse, etc.(Jowitt's, 2nd ed., 1977, p. 702)
French (PAJLO; Droit des biens et de la propriété (common law))
jouissance [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
OBS: jouissance : terme normalisé par le Comité de normalisation dans le cadre du Programme national de l'administration de la justice dans les deux langues officielles (PAJLO).