English (Human Diseases; The Skin)
erythema nodosum leprosum lesion [correct]; ENL lesion [correct]; erythema nodosum leprosum [correct]; ENL [correct]; ENL
DEF: In leprosis, red plaque or nodule which appears in crops and fade within a few days.
OBS: In severe reactions, the lesions may ulcerate and discharge liquefied necrotic tissue (erythema necroticans).
French (Maladies humaines; Appareil cutané)
érythème noueux lépreux [correct, masculine noun]; ENL [correct]
DEF: Affection cutanée caractérisée par l'apparition de nodules ou plaques érythémateuses sensibles à la pression et pouvant s'ulcérer avec ou sans formation de bulles.