English (Nervous System; Immunology)
erythema nodosum leprosum neuritis [correct]; ENL neuritis [correct]
DEF: Neuritis caused by an endoneural Arthus phenomenon, due to an imbalance mycobacterial antigen-circulating antibody, associated with an antigen excess.
French (Système nerveux; Immunologie)
névrite de l'érythème noueux lépreux [correct, feminine noun]; névrite ENL [correct, feminine noun]; névrite d'ENL [correct, feminine noun]; névrite de l'ENL [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Névrite provoquée par un phénomène d'Arthus endo-neural, qui provient d'un déséquilibre antigène mycobactérien - anticorps circulants, avec excès de l'antigène.