English (Weapon Systems; Photoelectricity and Electron Optics; Photography)
electronic zooming [correct]
DEF: A feature used to permit the operator to enlarge the picture, with or without the degradation of the image.
French (Systèmes d'armes; Photo-électricité et optique électronique; Photographie)
zoom électronique [correct, masculine noun]