English (Genitourinary Surgery; Lasers and Masers)
photoselective vaporization of the prostate [correct]; PVP [correct]; photoselective prostate vaporization [correct]
CONT: Photoselective vaporization of the prostate(PVP). A laser is used to melt away(vaporize) excess prostate tissue and enlarge the urinary channel.
French (Chirurgie génito-urinaire; Masers et lasers)
vaporisation photosélective de la prostate [correct, feminine noun]; VPP [correct, feminine noun]