English (Metal and Wire Drawing; General Scientific and Technical Vocabulary)
stretchability [correct]
DEF: The quality or state of being stretchable.
OBS: stretch : to expand, enlarge or distend, esp. by force.
French (Étirage et tréfilage; Vocabulaire technique et scientifique général)
aptitude à l'étirage [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Propriété selon laquelle un métal peut facilement être étiré.