English (Technical Aids for Persons with Disabilities)
video magnifier [correct]; closed circuit television magnifier [correct]; CCTV magnifier [correct]
OBS: Used to enlarge printed material.
French (Aides techniques pour personnes handicapées)
télévisionneuse [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Appareil permettant aux personnes ayant une déficience visuelle de grossir un texte imprimé pour le lire.