English (Mathematics; Computer Graphics)
flowsnake [correct]; Gosper’s flowsnake [correct]; Gosper curve [correct]
CONT: [A Peano curve that] is infinite and nondifferentiable. Like the straight line, it is self-similar in the sense that if you enlarge any portion of it, the pattern always looks the same. Snowflake curves have the same property.
French (Mathématiques; Infographie)
courbe en C de Gosper [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Courbe fractale de remplissage, en forme de Z, construite à partir de 7 hexagones réguliers.
PHR: courbe de Gosper d'ordre 1, d'ordre 2, d'ordre 3, d'ordre supérieur.