English (Computer Graphics; Information Processing (Informatics))
zoom in [correct]
DEF: To enlarge a selected portion of a graphical image or document to fill a window or the screen.
PHR: zoom-in feature
French (Infographie; Traitement de l'information (Informatique))
effectuer un zoom avant [correct]
CONT: Vous pouvez effectuer un zoom avant pour agrandir une image [...]
Spanish (Gráficos de computadora; Tratamiento de la información (Informática))
hacer un acercamiento [correct]; acercar [correct]