English (Computer Hardware; Software; Information Processing (Informatics); Internet and Telematics)
event server [correct]
CONT: All of today's application servers already support simple event processing and they do that via a separate internal stack of technology … Enriching this stack with... complex [event support] and enterprise quality of service will enlarge and enrich the event-enabling middleware stack inside of application servers to match the significance of the conventional component-enabling stack … This internal event-enabling component of an application server is an "event server. "
French (Matériel informatique; Logiciels; Traitement de l'information (Informatique); Internet et télématique)
serveur d'événements [correct, masculine noun]; serveur d'évènements [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Equipo físico de computadora (Hardware); Soporte lógico (Software); Tratamiento de la información (Informática); Internet y telemática)
servidor de eventos [correct, masculine noun]