English (Surgical Instruments; Heart Surgery)
septostomy catheter [correct]
DEF: ... a special balloon catheter that is used to create on enlarge to atrial septal defect found in the heart of infants.
French (Instruments chirurgicaux; Chirurgie cardiaque)
sonde à septotomie [proposal, feminine noun]