English (Weather Stations and Meteorological Instruments and Equipment)
microbarograph [correct]; microbarovariograph [correct]; open-scale barograph; open scale barograph
DEF: Sensitive barometer used to record continuously, on an enlarged scale, the short-period variations of pressure.
French (Stations, instruments et équipements météorologiques)
microbarographe [correct, masculine noun]; microbarovariographe [correct, masculine noun]; barographe à grande échelle [masculine noun]
DEF: Baromètre très sensible utilisé pour enregistrer continuellement, sur un diagramme à échelle agrandie, les variations à courte période de la pression.
Spanish (Estaciones, instrumentos y equipos meteorológicos)
microbarógrafo [correct, masculine noun]; microbarovariógrafo [masculine noun]; barógrafo de escala abierta [masculine noun]
DEF: Barómetro muy sensible utilizado para el registro continuo, en una escala ampliada, de las variaciones de período corto de la presión.