English (Musculoskeletal System)
chiromegaly [correct]; cheiromegaly [correct]; megalocheiria
DEF: Abnormal enlargement of the hands.
French (Appareil locomoteur (Médecine))
chiromégalie [correct, feminine noun]; cheiromégalie [correct, feminine noun]; mégalochirie [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Hypertrophie de la main.