English (Mineralogy; Geology)
coalescive neomorphism [correct]
DEF: A type of recrystallization in which small crystals are converted to large ones by gradual enlargement.
French (Minéralogie; Géologie)
recristallisation par coalescence [proposal, feminine noun]