English (Horse Racing and Equestrian Sports; Animal Anatomy)
occult spavin [correct]; blind spavin [correct]
OBS: A bone spavin in which there is no external enlargement.
French (Courses hippiques et sports équestres; Anatomie animale)
éparvin aveugle [masculine noun]
OBS: Qui ne présente pas de déformation extérieure.