English (Dental Surgery)
root canal enlargement [correct]
DEF: An operation of widening the pulpal cavity of a root by mechanical or mechanico-chemical means.
French (Chirurgie dentaire)
élargissement du canal radiculaire [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Élargissement de la cavité pulpaire d'une racine, par des moyens mécaniques ou chimiomécaniques.
Spanish (Cirugía dental)
ampliación del canal radicular [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Agrandamiento del conducto radicular por medios mecánicos o quimiomecánicos.