English (Visual Disorders)
keratitis [correct]; ceratitis; corneitis
DEF: Inflammation of the cornea usually characterized by loss of transparency and dullness, due to cellular infiltration and vascularization from enlargement of limbal and anterior ciliary vessels.
French (Troubles de la vision)
kératite [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Inflammation de la cornée.
OBS: Source MVISI-F : Le nouveau dictionnaire de la vision par Michel Millodot, Médiacom Vision Éditeur, 1997.
Spanish (Trastornos de la visión)
queratitis [correct, feminine noun]; corneítis
DEF: Inflamación de la córnea.