English (Digestive Tract)
splanchnomegaly [correct]; visceromegaly [correct]
DEF: Enlargement of the viscera.
French (Appareil digestif)
mégasplanchnie [correct, feminine noun]; mégalosplanchnie [correct, feminine noun]; splanchnomégalie [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Dilatation de viscères abdominaux entraînant l'augmentation de volume de l'abdomen.
Spanish (Aparato digestivo)
esplacnomegalia [correct, feminine noun]; visceromegalia [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Aumento del tamaño de una víscera.