English (Reprography)
automatic reduction/enlargement [correct]; automatic R/E [correct]
CONT: With automatic R/E, just select the size of the copy you want and let the copier do the rest. It will automatically scan the size of the original and select the proper R/E and size paper.
OBS: A feature offered on some copier models.
French (Reprographie)
réduction/agrandissement automatique [feminine noun]
OBS: Fonction offerte sur certains modèles de copieurs.