English (The Esophagus)
esophagectasia [correct]; esophagectasis [correct]; esophagoectasis [correct]; esophageal dilation
DEF: Enlargement of the esophagus.
French (Oesophage)
dilatation de l'œsophage [correct, feminine noun]; dilatation œsophagienne [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Augmentation du calibre de l'œsophage.