English (The Heart)
cardiomyopathy [correct]
DEF: Myopathy characterized by progressive weakness, and enlargement of the heart muscle.
French (Cœur)
myocardiopathie [correct, feminine noun]; cardiomyocardie [correct, feminine noun]; cardiomyopathie [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Affection cardiaque due à une atteinte du myocarde, accompagnée souvent d'une atteinte de l'endocarpe.
Spanish (Corazón)
cardiomiopatía [feminine noun]