English (Symptoms (Medicine); Liver and Biliary Ducts)
splenomegaly [correct]; splenic enlargement [correct]; splenomegalia; spleen enlargement [see observation]
DEF: Enlargement of the spleen.
OBS: The term "splenomegaly" was recommended by the Medical Signs and Symptoms Committee.
OBS: spleen enlargement : Term approved by Entraide Traduction Santé.
French (Symptômes (Médecine); Foie et voies biliaires)
splénomégalie [correct, see observation, feminine noun]; mégalosplénie [feminine noun]; hypersplénie [feminine noun]
DEF: Augmentation du volume de la rate.
OBS: splénomégalie : Terme entériné par le réseau Entraide Traduction Santé.
Spanish (Síntomas (Medicina); Hígado y conductos biliares)
esplenomegalia [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Aumento de volumen o hipertrofia del bazo.