English (Endocrine System and Metabolism; Cancers and Oncology)
adenoncus [correct]
DEF: Enlargement of a gland.
French (Systèmes endocrinien et métabolique; Cancers et oncologie)
augmentation du volume d'une glande [feminine noun]