English (Applications of Automation)
walking machine [correct]
DEF: mechanical or robotic device attached to a person to serve as an extension or enlargement of the body, enabling its operator to climb large obstacles, cover a greater distance in walking, etc.
French (Automatisation et applications)
échasses robotisées [correct]
OBS: Voir échasses.