English (Photography)
horizontal enlarger [correct]
OBS: An enlarger that travels on a horizontal track; used mainly for photomurals and similar large prints that would require a vertical enlarger of excessive height.
French (Photographie)
agrandisseur horizontal
OBS: Agrandisseur se déplaçant sur un rail horizontal, utilisé pour les photographies murales ou autres grands agrandissements qui exigeraient une hauteur excessive avec un agrandisseur classique (vertical).