English (Photography)
exposure [correct]
DEF: The submission of photographic material to the action of light by means of a camera, enlarger or printing frame.
French (Photographie)
pose [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Exposition de la surface sensible d'une pellicule à l'action des rayons, en photographie.