English (Photography; Cinematography)
lamphouse [correct]; lamp house [correct]
DEF: The part of a projector or an enlarger that contains the light source.
French (Photographie; Cinématographie)
boîte à lumière [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Partie d'un projecteur ou d'un agrandisseur contenant la source lumineuse.