English (Archaeology; Metallurgy - General)
archaeometallurgy [correct]; archeometallurgy [correct]
CONT: Archaeometallurgy, the study of ancient metal production, gives a rare and enlightening glimpse into the lifestyle, culture, beliefs, science, and environment of the peoples involved.
French (Archéologie; Métallurgie générale)
archéométallurgie [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Étude des objets archéologiques en métal et des matières premières qui les composent.