English (National Policies; International Relations; Islamism)
Muslim country [correct]
DEF: The fact that Muslim countries have such different policies regarding reproductive rights is in itself enlightening for women.
French (Politiques nationales; Relations internationales; Mahométisme)
pays musulman [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Le fait que les pays musulmans aient des politiques radicalement différentes en ce qui touche aux droits relatifs à la procréation est particulièrement instructif pour les femmes.