English (Phraseology)
enlist the aid of [correct]
CONT: Clause 19 would permit an officer to enlist the aid of other persons to assist in the seizure or retention, while clause 20 would require the officer to report the seizure to the Commissioner and the Centre.
French (Phraséologie)
faire appel à
CONT: L'article 19 permettrait à un agent de faire appel à d'autres personnes pour l'aider à procéder à la saisie ou à la rétention, cependant que l'article 20 lui ferait obligation de déclarer la saisie au commissaire et au Centre.