English (Management Operations; Electric Power Distribution)
energy management system [correct]; EMS [correct]; EnMS [correct]
DEF: [A] set of interrelated or interacting elements to establish an energy policy and energy objectives, and processes and procedures to achieve those objectives.
French (Opérations de la gestion; Distribution électrique)
système de gestion de l'énergie [correct, masculine noun]; SGE [correct, masculine noun]; système de management de l'énergie [correct, masculine noun]; SMÉ [correct, masculine noun]; SMÉ
DEF: Ensemble d'éléments corrélés ou interactifs permettant d'élaborer une politique et des objectifs énergétiques ainsi que des processus et procédures pour atteindre ces objectifs.