English (Communication and Information Management; Decision-Making Process)
sensemaking [correct]; sense-making [correct]
CONT: Sensemaking is... the act of making sense of an environment, achieved by organizing sense data until the environment "becomes sensible" or is understood well enough to enable reasonable decisions.
French (Gestion des communications et de l'information; Processus décisionnel)
création de sens [correct, feminine noun]