English (Evolution (Biology); Interplanetary Space Exploration)
panspermia [correct]
CONT: The idea that life can be distributed throughout the universe, from planet to planet, is called panspermia. Some lifeforms, particularly the extremophiles, are hardy enough to survive the extreme conditions of space. Meteorites and comets are the most discussed methods for transportation...
French (Évolution (Biologie); Exploration interplanétaire)
panspermie [correct, feminine noun]; panspermisme [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Evolución (Biología); Exploración interplanetaria)
panspermia [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Teoría según la cual existen por todas partes gérmenes de seres orgánicos que no se desarrollan hasta no encontrar condiciones favorables.