English (Soil Improvement and Fertilizer Management)
liquid manure [correct]
DEF: A mixture of livestock manure solids and liquids in which the liquid content is high enough that the mixture is more readily pumped than scooped.
French (Fumure et amélioration du sol)
lisier [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Mélange d'excréments d'animaux contenant une grande quantité d'eau, conservé dans des fosses couvertes pour servir d'engrais.