English (Human Diseases - Various; The Thyroid)
hypothyroidism [correct]
CONT: Hypothyroidism is a condition in which the thyroid gland does not make enough thyroid hormone.
French (Maladies humaines diverses; Thyroïde)
hypothyroïdie [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Affection caractérisée par un déficit en hormones thyroïdiennes (thyroxine et triiodothyronine).
Spanish (Enfermedades humanas varias; Glándula tiroides)
hipotiroidismo [correct, masculine noun]