English (Drugs and Drug Addiction)
grey-area drinking [correct, noun]; grey area drinking [correct, noun]; grey drinking [correct, noun]
CONT: One term used to describe the middle area [between abstinence and alcohol use disorder] is grey-area drinking, or simply grey drinking. That typically means drinking more than recommended limits, but not enough to meet the higher end of alcohol use disorder.
French (Drogues et toxicomanie)
zone grise de consommation d'alcool [feminine noun]