English (Government Contracts; Real Estate)
registered bidder [correct]
CONT: To ensure consistency and quality of information, the contracting authority will provide, to all registered bidders, information with respect to significant enquiries received and the replies to such enquiries without revealing the sources.
French (Marchés publics; Immobilier)
soumissionnaire inscrit [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Il se pourrait qu'afin d'assurer l'uniformité et la qualité de l'information fournie, l'autorité contractante adressera, à tous les soumissionnaires inscrits, l'information ayant trait aux demandes de renseignements importantes déposées ainsi que les réponses qui y sont apportées, en respectant l'anonymat.