English (Rail Traffic Control)
field terminal
OBS: ... thousands of field terminals and customer enquiry outlets across the country.
French (Circulation des trains)
terminal de secteur [masculine noun]
OBS: field : 1. zone (de mémoire, de carte, d'instruction) 2. secteur.