English (Education Theory and Methods; Software)
guided enquiry [correct]
CONT: Through a process of guided enquiry, practitioners and researchers will identify characteristics of guided interaction both with computers and with other forms of ICT [information and communication technologies].
French (Théories et méthodes pédagogiques; Logiciels)
enquête guidée [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: L'enseignement indirect comprend : la résolution de problèmes, l'enquête guidée, l'étude de cas, la discussion réfléchie et les questions.