English (Communication and Information Management; Federal Administration)
media inquiry [correct]
CONT: Institutions must consult their minister's office when planning media campaigns or strategies that could involve ministerial participation, or when preparing a response to a media enquiry that could have implications for the minister.
French (Gestion des communications et de l'information; Administration fédérale)
demande de renseignements des médias [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Elles doivent consulter le cabinet du ministre lorsqu'elles planifient des campagnes ou des stratégies médias qui pourraient nécessiter la participation du ministre ou lorsqu'elles préparent une réponse à une demande de renseignements des médias qui pourrait avoir des répercussions pour celui-ci.