English (Anthropology)
meta-anthropology [correct]
CONT: As a result of this academic enquiry, scholarly literature on meta-anthropology has shown an increasing awareness regarding the social construction of categorisations, concepts and notions that have been conventionally employed during disciplinaryanthropological arguments.
French (Anthropologie)
méta-anthropologie [correct, feminine noun]