English (Education Theory and Methods)
collaborative teacher inquiry [correct]; collaborative inquiry [correct]
DEF: A process where teachers construct their understanding of student learning problems ... and test out solutions together through rigorous and frequent use of data and reflective dialogue ...
French (Théories et méthodes pédagogiques)
enquête collaborative [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Grâce à l’enquête collaborative, les enseignants acquièrent de nouvelles connaissances relatives à l’apprentissage des élèves et à l’enseignement, et, en les approfondissant davantage, sont en mesure de les intégrer à leur pratique professionnelle existante.