English (Geology)
Hellicorder
OBS: (1) CON : 2. 2. 7 helicorder, The RV-301 helicorder is a drum recorder for producing traces of analog data on a sheet of heat sensitive paper. Regional seigneugraph station, operators manual enr.(2) trade name W. Shamson EMR
French (Géologie)
enregistreur helicorder; helicorder
OBS: (3) Nom commercial mais utilisé comme nom courant pour re order (helicorder) suggestion : Traduire la première fois par enregistreur helicorder puis par enregistreur HD.