English (Informatics; Air Transport Personnel and Services)
enter name record
CONT: The reservations we have made up to this point have all been new reservations. To file the completed PNR we have instructed the computer to Enter Name Record, ENR.
OBS: Terminology of Air Canada.
French (Informatique; Personnel et services (Transport aérien))
introduction du dossier [feminine noun]
CONT: Les réservations étaient faites jusqu'à maintenant au nom de passagers pour lesquels l'ordinateur n'avait encore rien d'enregistré et pour classer le PNR, il suffisait de demander l'introduction du dossier au moyen de la transaction ENR (Enter Name Record).
OBS: Terminologie de Air Canada.